Investor Relations – Organization & Management

Organization Chart

(As of April 1, 2017)
Organization Chart
Organization Chart
Organization Chart
Page Top

Directors

(As of June 29, 2017)
Kenichiro Yamanishi Chairman
Masaki Sakuyama
Hiroki Yoshimatsu Chairman of the Audit Committee
Nobuyuki Okuma Member of the Nomination Committee
Chairman of the Compensation Committee
Akihiro Matsuyama Member of the Compensation Committee
Masayuki Ichige Member of the Audit Committee
Yutaka Ohashi
Mitoji Yabunaka Member of the Nomination Committee
Member of the Compensation Committee
Advisor, Nomura Research Institute, Ltd.
Hiroshi Obayashi Chairman of the Nomination Committee
Member of the Audit Committee
Attorney-at-Law
Kazunori Watanabe Member of the Audit Committee
Member of the Compensation Committee
Certified Public Accountant
Registered Tax Accountant
Katsunori Nagayasu Member of the Nomination Committee
Member of the Audit Committee
Senior Advisor, The Bank of Tokyo-Mitsubishi UFJ, Ltd.
Hiroko Koide Member of the Nomination Committee
Member of the Compensation Committee
Senior Vice President, Global Marketing, Newell Brands Inc.
Page Top

Representative Executive Officers

(As of April 1, 2017)
Masaki Sakuyama
Yutaka Ohashi
Takeshi Sugiyama
Page Top

Executive Officers

(As of April 1, 2017)

President & CEO:

Masaki Sakuyama

Executive Vice Presidents:

Yutaka Ohashi In charge of Corporate Strategic Planning, Operations of Associated Companies and Export Control
Takeshi Sugiyama In charge of Living Environment & Digital Media Equipment

Senior Vice Presidents:

Isao Iguchi In charge of Automotive Equipment
Nobuyuki Okuma In charge of Auditing, General Affairs, Human Resources and Legal Affairs & Compliance
Akihiro Matsuyama In charge of Accounting and Finance
Takashi Sakamoto In charge of Purchasing
Nobuyuki Abe In charge of Building Systems
Yasuyuki Ito In charge of Energy & Industrial Systems

Executive Officers:

Nobushi Morooka In charge of Government & External Relations, Public Relations and Export Control
Hideaki Nagatomo In charge of Living Environment & Digital Media Equipment
Toru Sanada In charge of Semiconductor & Device
Takashi Nishimura In charge of Communication Systems
Shinya Fushimi In charge of Information Systems & Network Service
Kei Uruma In charge of Public Utility Systems
Hisashi Kato In charge of Intellectual Property
Minoru Hagiwara In charge of Advertising and Domestic Marketing
Masamitsu Okamura In charge of Electronic Systems
Masahiro Fujita In charge of IT and Research & Development
Satoshi Matsushita In charge of Global Strategic Planning & Marketing
Hiroshi Onishi In charge of Total Productivity Management & Environmental Programs
Yoshikazu Miyata In charge of Factory Automation Systems
Page Top